This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sheepscombe CC - 1st XI Vs Chalford CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Gloucestershire County Cricket League Division 3 - 2011Date :Saturday 21st May 2011
Toss:Sheepscombe CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Sheepscombe CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R.Tuttle 45 J.Westhead 37 W.Golding 36 W.Leschallas 3-47 I Collins 52 no T.Attwood 4-32 K.Williams 3-37

Result Summary

Result:    Chalford CC - 1st XI - Won by 79 runs
Sheepscombe CC - 1st XIChalford CC - 1st XI
Score124 all out (33.3 overs) 't'203 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Bonus Points310
Penalty Points00
Total Points320

Chalford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Justin Websterb  Paul Grellier21000
2Richard Tuttleb  William Leschallas45000
3James Westheadct Iain Collinsb  William Leschallas37000
4William Goldingnot out36000
5Pete Bovey*lbwb  William Leschallas7000
6Richard Weagerrun out (Nathan Hutchings)16000
7Keith Williamsnot out1000
8Terry Braydid not bat
9Tim Attwooddid not bat
10Joe Freemendid not bat
11Tom Birchdid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (6), w (18), nb (5)40
Total203
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 Justin Webster (Richard Tuttle-0*); 104-2 Richard Tuttle (James Westhead-0*); 132-3 James Westhead (William Golding-0*); 160-4 Pete Bovey (Richard Weager-0*); 191-5 Richard Weager (Keith Williams-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Hutchings11144010
2Paul Grellier12428100
3Wayne Beachus7020050
4William Leschallas10147300
5Shashikant Jagtap3023061
6Mike Cassidy2024064
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total4562035185

Sheepscombe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Tomalinlbwb  Tom Birch16000
2William Leschallasct Justin Websterb  Tom Birch21000
3Piers Risely-Pritchardrun out (Justin Webster)4000
4Iain Collinsnot out52000
5Nathan Hutchingsct Richard Tuttleb  Keith Williams10000
6Paul Grellier*ct Richard Weagerb  Keith Williams1000
7Fergus Walshb  Tim Attwood0000
8Shashikant Jagtapct Tom Birchb  Keith Williams1000
9Wayne Beachusb  Tim Attwood0000
10Andy Bishoplbwb  Tim Attwood0000
11Mike Cassidyb  Tim Attwood0000
Extras       b (2), w (15), nb (2)19
Total124
Wickets all out
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 William Leschallas (Andy Tomalin-15*); 50-2 Andy Tomalin (Piers Risely-Pritchard-4*); 60-3 Piers Risely-Pritchard (Iain Collins-9*); 73-4 Nathan Hutchings (Iain Collins-13*); 98-5 Paul Grellier (Iain Collins-32*); 101-6 Fergus Walsh (Iain Collins-35*); 102-7 Shashikant Jagtap (Iain Collins-35*); 105-8 Wayne Beachus (Iain Collins-38*); 105-9 Andy Bishop (Iain Collins-38*); 123-10 Mike Cassidy (Iain Collins-52*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1William Golding5029071
2Tim Attwood10.3132420
3Keith Williams12437360
4Tom Birch6124201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total33.3612410152

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersElisabeth Skinner