This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Gloucester Civil Service CC - 1st XI Vs Sheepscombe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Gloucestershire County Cricket League Division 3 - 2011Date :Saturday 28th May 2011
Toss:Sheepscombe CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Main GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Gloucester Civil Service CC - 1st XI - Won by 76 runs
Gloucester Civil Service CC - 1st XISheepscombe CC - 1st XI
Score280 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'204 all out (44.3 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Bonus Points108
Penalty Points00
Total Points208

Gloucester Civil Service CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Francis Stirrupct Piers Risely-Pritchardb  Paul Grellier44000
2Phil Lewisb  Nathan Hutchings0000
3Matthew Brownb  Paul Grellier11000
4Jake Hugginsb  Wayne Beachus27000
5John Brownct Paul Grellierb  Kevin Booth33000
6Alan Tattonnot out100000
7Rob Haleb  Shashikant Jagtap34000
8Thomas Justicenot out11000
9James Boondid not bat
10Martyn Browndid not bat
11Nigel Huggins*did not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (8), w (6)20
Total280
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Hutchings11179100
2Paul Grellier12132200
3Wayne Beachus9058100
4Matt Unwin5037000
5Kevin Booth3024100
6Shashikant Jagtap5131100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total453275600

Sheepscombe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Piers Risely-Pritchardct Alan Tattonb  Nigel Huggins10000
2Andy Tomalinb  Martyn Brown41000
3Matt Unwinb  Thomas Justice8000
4Jesse Carringtonct Martyn Brownb  Nigel Huggins4000
5Nathan Hutchingsnot out72000
6Paul Grellier*ct Jake Hugginsb  John Brown26000
7Fergus Walshlbwb  Martyn Brown0000
8Shashikant Jagtapb  John Brown7000
9Wayne Beachusrun out (Unsure)10000
10Kevin Boothb  John Brown1000
11Mike Cassidyb  Thomas Justice1000
Extras       b (16), lb (4), w (2), nb (2)24
Total204
Wickets all out
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Brown12256300
2Nigel Huggins9227200
3Thomas Justice7035200
4Rob Hale5023000
5Martyn Brown11040200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total4442011000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers